1.USER INFORMATION

INDUSTRIAL QUÍMICA RIOJANA, S.A., also referred to in this document as the LIABLE ENTITY or the data borrower, is responsible for the management of all personal data provided by users of their web, as well as all data that users might provide in the future. This data will be used in accordance with current regulations on personal data protection. Following here is some information regarding such use of data:

 

Once users have read and accepted this privacy policy, they allow in a free, explicit and unequivocal manner for their personal data to be used by the data borrower with the aims stated below, and depending on the part of the web page where this data is required:

CONTACT FORM

Information use: To reply and follow-up enquiries as well as to keep in touch with those users that have shown an interest in the company and/ or its products or services.
Data retention criteria: Personal data will be kept only for as long as there is a mutual interest and in order to keep providing the service for which it was originally required. When this no longer applies, data will be disposed of.
Legitimacy for data use: The legal basis for personal data use is based on the users’ agreement with the privacy policy.
Transfer of personal data to third parties: Data will not be passed on to third parties unless this is legally required.

 

NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTIONS/ NEWS BULLETIN/ COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

Information use: Personal data will be used for the management and distribution of the news bulletin as well as for the sending of information and news about the company and/ or its products and services.
Data retention criteria: Personal data will be kept only for as long as there is a mutual interest and in order to keep providing the service for which it was originally required. When this no longer applies, data will be disposed of.
Legitimacy for data use: The legal basis for personal data use is based on the users’ agreement with the privacy policy.
Transfer of personal data to third parties: Data will not be passed on to third parties unless this is legally required.

 

User rights:

  • Users can withdraw from their agreement at any time.
  • Users can access, rectify, move or delete their personal data and/ or limit or deny its use.
  • Users have the right to file a claim with the regulation authority (www.aepd.es) if they consider that the use made of their personal data does not comply with current regulations.

 

Contact details for all data related requests:  

Postal address: INDUSTRIAL QUÍMICA RIOJANA, S.A. Carretera de Lodosa, s/n. 26510 Pradejón (LA RIOJA) Spain.

Email: calidad@iqrsa.es

 

SOCAL NETWORKS

 

INDUSTRIAL QUIMICA RIOJANA, S.A. is present in a number of Social Networks. Personal data from those individuals who become followers, link to, or carry out any other type of connection with an official INDUSTRIAL QUIMICA RIOJANA, S.A. social network, will be subjected to the conditions outlined in this section, the rest of the privacy policy, and by the user conditions, privacy policies and access rules or similar belonging to the social network in question. The data borrower will use personal data to facilitate the administration of the user’s presence in the social network and to inform the user of activities, products and/or services from INDUSTRIAL QUIMICA RIOJANA, S.A., or from third parties which might be related to their realm of activity. Data also may be used for any other activity allowed by social network regulations.

 

2.COMPULSORY OR ELECTIVE NATURE OF THE DIFFERENT INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by ticking the boxes and/ or entering the requested information in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or in other documents available for download, agree explicitly, freely and unequivocally that their data is necessary to the borrower in order to provide the requested service. In the rest of the fields which are not marked with an asterisk (*) the provision of data is voluntary. The user guarantees that he data provided to the LIABLE ENTITY is true and takes responsibility to communicate any change of circumstances.

 

THE LIABLE ENTITY explicitly guarantees users that their data will under no circumstances be given to third parties and that if any personal data transfer to third parties was to take place, it would always be after having requested the explicit, informed and unequivocal consent of the user. All compulsory data requested through the web page is essential in order to provide users with an optimal service. In case the information provided is incomplete, we cannot guarantee that we will be able to offer the services that the user requires.

 

3.SAFETY MEASURES

According to current legislation regarding personal data protection, the LIABLE ENTITY will fulfil every aspect of the GDPR and LOPD legislations for the use of personal data under its responsibility. Expressly, the LIABLE ENTITY will comply with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR and in article 4 of the LOPD, by which personal data is used in a lawful, honest and transparent manner towards users, and that the use made of personal data will always be appropriate, relevant and limited to what is strictly necessary and in line with the aims for which it was collected.

 

THE LIABLE ENTITY guarantees that it has put in place the appropriate technical and organizational means needed to apply the safety measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of users, and that it has given users the necessary information to be able to exert those rights.